Staffing Structure

STAFFING AND STRUCTURE – SEPTEMBER 2017

NAME                                                DESIGNATION

Mr Neil Oxley                        –           Headteacher

Mr Stephen Trainor             –           Assistant Headteacher:   Maths, whole school numeracy

Mr Alan Gadsby                   –           Assistant Headteacher:   Teaching and Learning

Mr Richard Plechowicz       –           Teacher – English, whole school literacy
Mr Martin Sheridan             –           Teacher – D.T. / Art
Mr Wayne Tagoe                 –           Teacher – Physical Education
Mr Stephen Rose                 –           Teacher – Key Stage 3 Science, FT, ICT
Mr Tom Unsworth                –           Teacher – Key Stage 3 Maths
Mr Adam Leadbetter           –           Cover Supervisor

 

Mr Chris Pover                     –           Engagement Programme Manager
Ms Ciara Driver                    –           Learning Support Tutor
Mr Robert Beattie                 –           Engagement Programme Support Worker

 

Mr Ken Duff                          –           Learning Support Assistant
Mr Stephen Collier               –           Learning Support Assistant
Ms Hannah O’Flaherty        –           Learning Support Assistant
Ms Faye Cracknell               –           Learning Support Assistant
Ms Carolyn Rigby                –           Learning Support Assistant
Mr James Dougherty           –           Learning Assistant 1:1 Support
Mr Dominic Hoban              –           Learning Assistant 1:1 Support

 

Ms Sharon Rouse                 –           Behaviour Support Worker – Outreach
Mrs Kathy Fowler                 –           Behaviour Support Worker – Outreach

Mrs Kate Garrett                   –           Pastoral Manager / Designated safeguarding Lead

Mr Dave Murphy                  –           Finance / School Business Manager
Mrs Margaret Taggart         –           Admin Officer

 

Mr Ian Peach                        –           Site Manager
Mrs Lyn Parry                       –           School Cook
Ms Karen Eccles                  –           Cleaner
Mrs Marie Bird                      –           Cleaner / Cook